Print

Sports

IndyCar Racing

IndyCarListen to IndyCar racing on WUME

For more details visit: http://www.indycar.com/Schedule 

 

Salem Speedway

Listen to all of the feature races on WUME

Below is Salem Speedway’s schedule of events:

http://www.salemspeedway.com/schedule.html 

 

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS BROADCAST ON WUME-FM

Paoli Community Schools  http://www.paoli.k12.in.us/

Orleans Community Schools http://www.orleans.k12.in.us/

Springs Valley Community Schools http://www.svalley.k12.in.us/

Salem Speedway http://salemspeedway.com/

Indianapolis Motor Speedway http://www.indianapolismotorspeedway.com/

WUME carries Indy 500 and Brickyard 400 races.  Also, live races from the Salem Speedway.

High School Sports - Paoli High School, Springs Valley and Orleans High School

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL 2016 ON WUME-FM

FRIDAY                     AUGUST 19             BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL AT PAOLI

FRIDAY                     AUGUST 26             PAOLI AT EVANSVILLE CENTRAL 7:30

FRIDAY                     SEPTEMBER 2          PAOLI AT SPRINGS VALLEY

FRIDAY                     SEPTEMBER 9          PERRY CENTRAL AT SPRINGS VALLEY 7:30

FRIDAY                     SEPTEMBER 16        PAOLI AT WEST WASHINGTON

FRIDAY                     SEPTEMBER 23        CORYDON CENTRAL AT PAOLI

FRIDAY                     SEPTEMBER 30        CRAWFORD COUNTY AT PAOLI

FRIDAY                     OCTOBER     7          MITCHELL AT PAOLI

FRIDAY                     OCTOBER     14        PAOLI AT NORTH HARRISON

FRIDAY                     OCTOBER     21        SECTIONAL ROUND 1 TBA

 

BOY’S HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL 2016-2017 ON WUME-FM

SATURDAY              NOVEMBER 26          ORLEANS AT CROTHERSVILLE

FRIDAY                     DECEMBER  2          HENRYVILLE AT PAOLI 

SATURDAY              DECEMBER 3             PAOLI AT LANESVILLE

FRIDAY                     DECEMBER 9          PAOLI AT WEST WASHINGTON

SATURDAY              DECEMBER 10           CAI AT PAOLI

FRIDAY                     DECEMBER  16        AUSTIN AT PAOLI

TUESDAY                 DECEMBER  20        MITCHELL AT ORLEANS

THURS-FRI               DECEMBER  22-23   ORLEANS IN SCOTTSBURG TOURNEY

THURS-FRI               DECEMBER 29-30    SPRINGS VALLEY TOURNEY

SATURDAY              DECEMBER 31          SPRINGS VALLEY AT LOOGOOTEE

FRIDAY                     JANUARY     6          MITCHELL AT PAOLI

SATURDAY              JANUARY     7          TECUMSEH AT SPRINGS VALLEY

TUESDAY                 JANUARY     10        BORDEN AT PAOLI

FRIDAY                     JANUARY     13        PAOLI AT NORTHEAST DUBOIS

SATURDAY              JANUARY     14         EASTERN PERKIN AT PAOLI

FRIDAY                     JANUARY     20        PAOLI AT SPRINGS VALLEY

SATURDAY              JANUARY     21          PAOLI AT SOUTHRIDGE

FRIDAY                     JANUARY     27        PAOLI AT CORYDON CENTRAL

SATURDAY              JANUARY     28        ORLEANS AT NORTH DAVIS

TUESDAY                 FEBRUARY  2          SHOALS AT PAOLI

SATURDAY              FEBRUARY 4          SPRINGSVALLEY AT BORDEN 11 AM

TUESDAY                 FEBRUARY  7          PAOLI AT SALEM  

FRIDAY                     FEBRUARY  10        PAOLI AT ORLEANS

SATURDAY              FEBRUARY  11        EDGEWOOD AT ORLEANS         

TUESDAY                 FEBRUARY 14        SCOTTSBURG AT PAOLI

FRIDAY                     FEBRUARY  17        PAOLI AT PERRY CENTRAL

SATURDAY              FEBRUARY  18      SPRINGS VALLEY AT SOUTH CENTRAL

TUESDAY                 FEBRUARY  21        NORTH HARRISON AT PAOLI

FRIDAY                     FEBRUARY 24        CRAWFORD COUNTY AT PAOLI

                               FEB 24- MAR 4         SECTIONAL TBA

 

COACH’S CORNER 2016-2017

FOOTBALL: 10 SHOWS (PAOLI & SPRINGSVALLEY):        

AUG. 23-OCT. 24

BASKETBALL: 14 SHOWS (PAOLI, SPRINGSVALLEY, ORLEANS): 

NOV. 29- MAR. 6 (NO SHOW ON DEC. 27)

 

 

GIRL’S BASKETBALL 2016-17 ON WUME-FM

 

SATURDAY              NOVEMBER 5          SOUTHRIDGE AT PAOLI 

SATURDAY              NOVEMBER 12        BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL AT PAOLI

TUESDAY                 NOVEMBER 15        CORYDON CENTRAL AT PAOLI           

FRIDAY                    NOVEMBER 18        PAOLI AT AUSTIN

MONDAY                  NOVEMBER 21        PAOLI AT SHOALS

TUESDAY                 NOVEMBER 22        NORTHEAST DUBOIS AT PAOLI

THURSDAY              DECEMBER 1           BARR-REEVE AT PAOLI  

SATURDAY              DECEMBER 3          PAOLI AT HENRYVILLE (12:30 PM)

TUESDAY                 DECEMBER 6           LANESVILLE AT PAOLI

THURSDAY              DECEMBER 8           ORLEANS AT PAOLI

TUESDAY                 DECEMBER 13         PAOLI AT NORTH HARRISON

THURSDAY              DECEMBER 15         FOREST PARK AT PAOLI

TUESDAY                 JANUARY 3              PAOLI AT PERRY CENTRAL

SATURDAY              JANUARY 7              PAOLI AT BORDEN (12:30 PM)

THURSDAY              JANUARY 12            PAOLI AT SPRINGS VALLEY

SATURDAY              JANUARY 14            PAOLI AT CRAWFORDCOUNTY (1:30)

TUESDAY                 JANUARY 17            MITCHELL AT PAOLI

THURSDAY              JANUARY 19             WEST WASHINGTON AT PAOLI

SATURDAY              JANUARY 21             PAOLI AT SALEM (2 PM)

TUESDAY                JANUARY 24             PAOLI AT EASTERN PERKIN

                             JAN 31-FEB 4            SECTIONAL AT PROVIDENCE